PDA

View Full Version : Logic Pack??



fol1n[US]
01-25-2010, 11:08 PM
Okay so this level is obviously to be the PSP version of the Logic Pack I am trying to see if I can get a release date out, but of course I am only in the process. Unlike any of my other levels on the PS3 I am actually trying to make this all pretty! I had enough trouble building the sign that said "Logitech" it took up way to much space on thermo so now I am cutting off alot of edges... But trust me this will be amazing I will try and post some pictures of the level as I make it and if anyone wants to help please send me a message and make sure you can use ad-hoc party.

Oh and please I really need help with the intro.
If you would like to beta test I will give you a PSN Message telling you to get on ad-hoc party to beta test.... Don't ask if you want in all the time just ask me once and I will write down your name.

Thanks!:)

fatcat1413
01-26-2010, 01:08 AM
sure i'll beta test the level B) just pm me when its done :)

robotiod
01-27-2010, 12:16 PM
I would help but its just going to be a hassle with this build of the game. I cant make logic that works. well i lie but all my emmiter logic keeps breaking arrrrgh.

fol1n[US]
01-28-2010, 02:58 AM
Be sure to add me LOLsackz