PDA

View Full Version : Harder to republish a level



RockSauron
11-01-2008, 09:11 PM
Sometimes, when I am shifting through my published levels, I press left on the analog stick for it to automatically be republished, as it republishes when you move the analog stick at the thing, when a button press would be easy and not force you to accidentally republish a level for no reason.

... Yeah.

DrunkMiffy
11-01-2008, 09:12 PM
Whut?

I never knew you could do that O_O

Would be a pain if your level just made it to the front page too xD

OverWork
11-01-2008, 10:31 PM
yeah i know what you mean i have replenished my levels so many times by doing this...it keeps changing if people can copy it or not and when you move that it just replenishes by itself. really annoying.

RockSauron
11-01-2008, 11:18 PM
They REALLY should just make it so you have to press X in order to get to ANOTHER screen to republish- like not HARd per say, but not so easy.

But yeah, glad to see it's not just me. :arg: