PDA

View Full Version : Failed to load level?



Spo0ofer
11-07-2008, 02:34 PM
I went to edit my created level last night and got "failed to load". I then tried to play it and got the same message. It has not been published yet.

Has anyone run into this? It seems like its corrupt somehow :(

Gilgamesh
11-07-2008, 02:43 PM
I've had that message when I first tried to access the level I had published during the beta. However, I have since been able to play the level again and access it properly.

Have you tried signing out of PSN and then trying to access your level? It might be a server-related problem causing it.

Sorry I can't be of more help, but even though I've seen the error I haven't figured out what exactly it means (don't you just wish they made more helpful error messages?).

Ozymandias
11-07-2008, 04:37 PM
I have only gotten this error message while trying to play other people's levels. Sometimes i try again and it works, and if not I play some other levels then get back to it and it (might) work.

Can't say I've had this problem with my own levels on My Moon, but I haven't used "create" too much =o

MatthijsNL
11-07-2008, 06:38 PM
had this problem once with some chinese level.