PDA

View Full Version : Cosmos background?



steadler
02-10-2011, 06:27 AM
anyone know which level this can be obtained from?

thanks in advance.

The age of LOLZ
02-10-2011, 07:01 AM
Complete the last lvl of the game which is "Into the heart of the Negativatron"

steadler
02-10-2011, 08:37 AM
thanks man

AbdiHMA
02-10-2011, 09:34 PM
Yes, as written above. To get all the backgrounds to your pod, you have to complete the last level of the Creator Curators specific levels (like if you wan't Victorias you have to complete "KLING KLONG")

indydegrees1
02-10-2011, 11:46 PM
What background do you think is the coolest? I'm split between victoria's lab and cosmos....

Alexxerth
02-11-2011, 12:50 AM
For pods, cosmos. It makes the most sense because a planet floating in a workshop/lab/botanical gardnen/ect. doesnt make much sense.

indydegrees1
02-12-2011, 12:17 AM
Lol.. Good point. Avalon's looks kinda cool too though, all futuristic-y

GGWalrus
02-12-2011, 01:28 AM
my fave is factory of a better tomorrow, the theme suits my planet and my profile pic in the game, which is me dressed as a heavy metal rocker angry . it just suits the occasion, but my pod is black and green which disbands everything... (painting it red as we speak)

Astrosimi
02-12-2011, 01:54 AM
I use Avalon's. The sterile, circuitry-lab-like look suits my Earth perfectly. Plus, my planet is supposed to be a holographic construct, so it fits.

Shadowcrazy
02-12-2011, 04:44 AM
For pods, cosmos. It makes the most sense because a planet floating in a workshop/lab/botanical gardnen/ect. doesnt make much sense.

if you use the pod glitch and glue a level link to the pod to make the pod only have the floor like when you search levels then it makes the GARDEN the coolest background...just to enjoy the scenery

indydegrees1
02-12-2011, 10:30 PM
if you use the pod glitch and glue a level link to the pod to make the pod only have the floor like when you search levels....

!!!
Please explain this :p

Shadowcrazy
02-13-2011, 12:16 AM
!!!
Please explain this :p

I just did in that post...unless you dont know how to do the whole glitch...in which case check my LBP.me page for the tutorial and warnings about the glitch