PDA

View Full Version : Market Not Working?



MegaNarwhal
03-17-2012, 03:05 AM
I recently tried to buy the Premium Upgrade from the market. I have enough XP and it said that it had been purchased, but I still have all of my XP and I don't have the upgrade. :( I'm using Firefox if that means anything, and I don't have cookies disabled... Any help would be appreciated.

Speedynutty68
03-21-2012, 01:37 AM
I actually had the same thing happen a while ago... I just wasn't able to bring it up at the time and quickly forgot about it.

MegaNarwhal
03-24-2012, 03:24 AM
I'm going to go try it in IE and see if that helps. :)

EDIT: Nope. :(

ConfusedCartman
03-31-2012, 02:12 AM
Because the Market is third-party (e.g. not developed by us), we can't give any estimate as to when this issue will be resolved. The code is just not all that well written, and without documentation it's near impossible to discern easily. That said, we are looking at it and if we can fix it, we will. I just have no idea when that will be. In the meantime, thanks for bringing it to our attention.

Aya042
04-01-2012, 03:52 PM
Should be working now. :)