PDA

View Full Version : Can you use buttons to navigate menus?



Coreyeatpie
09-18-2012, 11:12 PM
Hi,I was just wondering if it is possible to navigate menus with the buttons and sticks on LBP PsVita. I know this functionality wasn't in the beta but I'm wondering if it was added later. I know it was possible to get the game early in some regions so someone must know this. Any response would be helpful. Thanks in advance.

ythyth
09-19-2012, 05:54 AM
I don't have the game yet (getting it today)
But i asked this on Tarsier twitter a couple of days ago,And they said no,But the menu navigation is a lot better...

Agarwel
09-19-2012, 06:05 AM
Not the main menus (but of course you can the pop-it menu).
But I believe they did some improvements, because I dont feel annoyed by it like in the beta.