PDA

View Full Version : 3D layer "glitch"



doggy97
11-16-2012, 06:34 PM
FullofWin used it .__.

How it can be made D:

fullofwin
11-16-2012, 07:03 PM
I'm not sure whether you are just looking for a layer cascade you can use or want to be able to create one yourself. I copied the one DrunkenFist_Lee kindly made available to the community; I don't know how he manged to create it and don't really care. :)

catsand
11-16-2012, 07:47 PM
I've actually been playing around with it- and can create a minor/basic tutorial for you in a bit- The thing is...once you move the objects to the back layer it's nearly impossible to edit them.
I'm going to try out DrunkenFist_Lee's right now.

catsand
11-16-2012, 08:24 PM
Yeah... his is MUCH better
http://vita.lbp.me/v/8vdj
all the instructions are right there...
copy the level to your moon.
Tap the block in the layer that you want... copy it- use it- change the material edit it.... much easier than the others.

doggy97
11-16-2012, 08:29 PM
Thank you all! :3