PDA

View Full Version : Reputation Question



Madafaku
02-04-2009, 07:04 PM
Hey guys umm I think Im posting this in the right place...

Ok soo you know the reputation thing under our avatars right?? like most people i noticed either say "Is on a distinguished Road" or "will be famous soon enough" mine seems to say "is an Unknown ammount at this time" is that normal? does it show up like that to everyone else? I havent seen this tag on anyone but me..

hmm I kinda like it though.

Creative
02-04-2009, 07:05 PM
Hm... If it has that comment on it, the blob should be grey. Weird.

oldage
02-04-2009, 07:06 PM
Yours just say your name, creative.
But you're right about it having to be grey.

Madafaku
02-04-2009, 07:12 PM
lol but yea like I said, its unique soo i dont mind it..just wondering FTW it means...

Creative
02-04-2009, 07:12 PM
Woot! I have a spectacular aura about :p

Madafaku
02-04-2009, 07:18 PM
Woot! I have a spectacular aura about :p

whats that man? I cant read your posts, your spactacular aura is blinding!

Coxy224
02-04-2009, 07:23 PM
lol, I don't even know what it's meant to be but mine seems to be the same as most other people :(

Creative
02-04-2009, 07:25 PM
whats that man? I cant read your posts, your spactacular aura is blinding!
Haha... :p

Madafaku
02-04-2009, 07:40 PM
oh Ok it seemed to have fixed itself... rats.

Sackdragon
02-04-2009, 10:31 PM
I wonder what mine is...*clicks post quick reply*

Whalio Cappuccino
02-04-2009, 10:33 PM
Everyone's is like that at one point, it changes itself soon enough. Now, yours is about the road or whatever lmao...

Madafaku
02-04-2009, 10:51 PM
its weird though, cause it went from the road one, to the undertemined one, back to the road... idk

Trap_T
02-04-2009, 11:03 PM
You can check what rep you've gotten if you go to Quick Links > Edit Signature > and just hit save (you don't have to change anything).

ConfusedCartman
02-04-2009, 11:30 PM
You can check what rep you've gotten if you go to Quick Links > Edit Signature > and just hit save (you don't have to change anything).
Or just click User CP. :p

The issue seems to be solved, so I'm locking this.