PDA

View Full Version : Analogue signals through a selector?



CHiMES_D
11-29-2014, 03:05 AM
is this possible?







?

rorohokishu
11-29-2014, 03:22 AM
Yes. Just put one empty microchip at each one of your outputs of you selector(tie the output to the bottom of the chips), then run the analog wire through the inside of the chip.

tdarb
11-29-2014, 04:52 AM
Or use circuit nodes on your analog transmission wires, and use the activation node to change which one is allowing a signal to pass through.

rorohokishu
11-29-2014, 06:02 PM
Yeah that's better I forgot you can do that now.